Menu
Odessa Fire Rescue History

-

Training Chiefs

E. W. Parker

June 10, 1952 to 1970

Dean Williams

1970 to August 31, 1976

James Wiggs

Assistant Chief/Training Chief
October 1, 1976 to November 1, 1983

Dale Welch

November 1, 1983 to April 16, 1996

Dale Childers

June 16, 1996 to May 16, 1998

David Parker

June 1, 1998 to April 1, 2004

Kavin Tinney

April 1, 2004 to June 1, 2005

Glenn Hogue

June 1, 2005 to May 16, 2011

Darrell Johnston

May 16, 2011 to December 28, 2012

Sam Jordan

February 1, 2013 to January 16, 2014

Rodd Huber

May 16, 2014 to February 1, 2017

Saul Ortega

June 16, 2017 to January 1, 2018

Marty Moya

March 1, 2018 to Present