Menu
Odessa Fire Rescue History

-

Assistant Fire Chiefs
Emergency Medical Services

Bill Kilgore

1974 to March 10, 1983

Larry Richardson

October 1, 1983 to December 15, 1995

Charlie Smith

April 1, 1996 to March 6, 2005

Dale Childers

March 6, 2005 to November 30, 2007

John Alvarez

Tanner Drake

January 16, 2008 to May 6, 2011

Glen Hogue

May 16, 2011 to December 30, 2016

Rodd Huber

February 1, 2017 to Present