Menu

Odessa Fire Department History

Established in 1927

header photo

Training Chief's


G.G. Jernigan
 

E. W. Parker
 

James Wiggs
 


Dale Welch
- March 1996

 

Dale Childers
 

David Parker
 

Kavin Tinney
 

Glenn Hogue
01 June 2005 - 16 May 2011
 

Darrell Johnston
16 May 2011 - December 2013
 

Sam Jordan
December 2013 -16 February 2014
 


Rodd Huber
16 May 2014 - 30 December 2016

 

Saul Ortega
16 March 2017 - 01 January 2018
 

 

Marty Moya
​01 March 2018 - Present